AI · Travel
Digital Signage Market Overview & Statistics The Digital Signage Market is moving from static advertising screens to connected, data-driven communication platforms. Retailers, airports, hospitals, stadiums [read full press release...]
Oct 22 · 09:38·Express Press Release
Crypto · AI
Thursday 22 October, 2026
With Polarise Rise and Polarise Drive, the German AI provider extends its own European AI Factories into a full-stack sovereign cloud
BERLIN, Germany – October 22, 2026 – Polarise announced today at NVIDIA GTC Berlin the launch of the Polarise AI Cloud, a sovereign AI platform that runs entirely on the company’s own infrastructure in Europe. The first two products, Polarise Rise and Polarise Drive, give enterprises a secure way to use state-of-the-art AI – from a ready-to-use enterprise chatbot assistant to API access to leading open-weight models – without losing control over their data.
From AI Factory to AI Cloud
Polarise already operates own data centers (“AI Factories”) in Germany and Norway, including its Munich Tucherpark facility that was implemented in record time in collaboration with partners such as one of Europe's largest telecommunications companies. With the launch of its own AI Cloud, Polarise now covers the entire stack itself: data centers, NVIDIA accelerated computing, cloud software and the applications enterprises use every day. Each layer of it is eventually owned and operated by a European entity.
Instead of building new data centers from scratch, Polarise converts existing buildings -properties that already have grid connections and permits - using its modular AI Pods: small, self-contained data centers that are installed and connected on site. This is how Polarise brought its Munich AI Hub from concept to operation in six months, where conventional projects take years. The Polarise AI Cloud therefore scales quickly with customer demand.
A sovereign enterprise chat assistant for enterprises
Polarise Rise is an AI chat assistant for companies. Employees can collaborate in workspaces to write, analyze and research, while company data stays within their own control, processed on Polarise infrastructure in Europe. Rise comes with three subscription models and is available to enterprises and teams starting today.
Sovereign managed inference on open-weight models
Polarise Drive lets developers and companies run leading open-weight models such as GLM 5.3, Kimi K3 or the latest NVIDIA Nemotron models through a single API, without managing any hardware. Polarise Drive is compatible with the OpenAI SDK, so existing applications can switch by changing one line of code. Customers pay per token, with transparent pricing and no idle capacity. Future features include an Agentic Engine - a platform for configuring and deploying custom AI agents - as well as MCP support for tool integration, and much more. Drive is in controlled rollout and accessible via application.
Increso uses Polarise Drive for agentic customer service
Italian customer experience company Increso is among the first customers running Polarise Drive in production. Increso builds AI agents that handle customer service for companies around the clock, combining its proprietary platform Inxide, process expertise and operational governance in a single partner. Its solutions serve more than 10,000 end customers every day.
“Our clients expect AI agents that are fast, reliable and fully compliant with European data protection rules,” said Marco Modonesi, CTO at Increso. “With Polarise Drive, we run the latest Nemotron models for our agents on European infrastructure – without compromising on performance or on control over our clients’ data. That makes it much easier for us to bring agentic AI into customer service, including data-sensitive industries.”
Sovereignty by structure – without compromise
Polarise owns and operates its infrastructure from rack to API. Customer data never leaves the EU and is not exposed to the U.S. CLOUD Act. Polarise is certified to ISO/IEC 27001 and ISO 9001. Attestations for BSI C5 and SOC 2 Type I and Type II are in preparation.
“European companies want to use the best AI available, but they should not have to give up control over their data to do it,” said Michel Boutouil, CEO of Polarise. “We built our own AI Factories first. Now we are putting a sovereign cloud layer on top of them. Our customers get the full stack from one European provider – and they don’t pay a premium for sovereignty.”
Built on the latest NVIDIA platforms
The Polarise AI Cloud runs on NVIDIA Blackwell. For its cloud, Polarise relies primarily on high-performance servers from NVIDIA partner Kerno.
Visitors to NVIDIA GTC Berlin can experience the Polarise AI Cloud live at booth 3016.
***
About Polarise
Founded in Germany, Polarise (https://polarise.eu/) is a European AI provider offering a fully integrated AI cloud from a single source. The company operates its own highly efficient data centers - known as “AI Factories” - at prime locations in Germany and Europe. Through its proprietary AI Cloud, Polarise provides companies and organizations with access to sovereign AI computing power, for example through its Sovereign Managed Inference platform “Drive”.
Media contact
Marc Gazivoda, Chief Marketing Officer, press@polarise.eu
Oct 22 · 09:05·Pressat
AI · SaaS
Boca Raton, Florida Thursday Oct 22, 2026 @ 5:00 AM Eastern —
Wolfson Group, a Scotland-based international consumer wellness company, today announced that TestoPrime, its established men's wellness brand, is now available to U.S. consumers through OneLavi.com, expanding the brand's online retail presence beyond Amazon.
The addition of TestoPrime to One Lavi represents another step in Wolfson Group's ongoing U.S. expansion strategy, which focuses on increasing consumer access to its portfolio through additional online retailers and brick-and-mortar distribution opportunities.
TestoPrime serves the men's wellbeing category, with a focus on vitality, everyday performance and healthy ageing. The brand is part of Wolfson Group's broader portfolio of wellness products designed around different consumer lifestyles and priorities.
"Men's wellness is an important part of our portfolio, and we're pleased to expand access to TestoPrime through another U.S. retail channel," said the founder and CEO of Wolfson Group. "Our focus is on building a stronger retail presence while making our established brands easier for consumers to find."
The expansion comes as conversations around men's wellness increasingly encompass a broader range of lifestyle priorities, including physical activity, nutrition, maintaining vitality and healthy ageing.
Wolfson Group believes this broader approach reflects changing consumer interests, with more men considering everyday wellbeing as part of their long-term lifestyle goals rather than focusing on a single aspect of health.
TestoPrime is already available to U.S. consumers through Amazon. Its new availability on OneLavi provides another online purchasing option while supporting Wolfson Group's strategy of expanding its distribution network across multiple retail channels.
The company recently participated in the ECRM Vitamin, Weight Management & Sports Nutrition Session in Palm Beach Gardens, Florida, where it presented its portfolio during scheduled meetings with U.S. retail industry participants.
TestoPrime is part of Wolfson Group's multi-category portfolio, which also spans weight management, cognitive wellness and gut health. The company continues to develop its U.S. retail presence while investing in consumer education and science-led brand development.
"Expanding into additional online retail channels is an important part of our long-term strategy," the founder said. "We want to create more opportunities for consumers to discover our brands while continuing to build relationships across the U.S. retail marketplace."
Wolfson Group said it plans to continue broadening its U.S. distribution footprint as it develops additional retail relationships and supports growth across its consumer wellness portfolio.
About Wolfson Group
Wolfson Group is an international consumer wellness company focused on building science-led brands that help people live healthier lives. Its portfolio spans weight management, cognitive health, gut health, men's wellness, beauty and healthy ageing, serving millions of consumers worldwide through direct-to-consumer, marketplace and retail channels.
Wolfson Group's portfolio includes the established wellness brands PhenQ, TestoPrime, NooCube and YourBiology, spanning categories such as weight management, cognitive wellness, gut health and men's wellbeing. The brands are currently available to U.S. consumers through Amazon while the company pursues broader retail opportunities nationwide.
Oct 22 · 09:00·Newsworthy.ai
AI · SaaS
Boca Raton, Florida Thursday Oct 22, 2026 @ 5:00 AM Eastern —
AgeReverse, a Canadian longevity company focused on healthy aging and cellular vitality, today announced that its flagship RESURGE formulation is now available to U.S. consumers through OneLavi.com, marking another milestone in the company's expanding U.S. retail presence.
The One Lavi launch follows the recent availability of RESURGE on Amazon and reflects AgeReverse's strategy to build a broader U.S. distribution network through multiple retail and e-commerce channels.
"Expanding our availability through OneLavi is another important step in introducing AgeReverse to more consumers across the United States," said Kubi Turkmen, Founder and CEO of AgeReverse. "Our goal is to make RESURGE accessible through established retail destinations while continuing to build awareness of our comprehensive approach to healthy aging."
AgeReverse developed RESURGE around the scientific framework of the 12 Hallmarks of Aging, which describes interconnected biological processes associated with aging. Rather than emphasizing a single ingredient or isolated wellness benefit, the company designed its flagship formulation to bring together multiple ingredients in a simplified daily regimen.
The 90-capsule RESURGE formulation includes NMN, Resveratrol, Quercetin, Fisetin, CoQ10, Astragalus Extract, Hyaluronic Acid, Aronia Extract and Noni Berry.
Key features of RESURGE include:
Developed around the scientific concept of the 12 Hallmarks of Aging
Combines multiple ingredients associated with antioxidant support and everyday wellness
Supports nutrient metabolism, cardiovascular health and immune function
Helps support collagen formation, connective tissue development and joint health
Simplifies what the company describes as 12 or more individual products and 15 or more capsules per day into a three-capsule daily regimen
Manufactured in GMP-certified facilities in Ontario, Canada using vegan capsules
Registered as a Natural Health Product with Health Canada under NPN 80130202
The expansion onto OneLavi comes as AgeReverse continues developing its presence in the U.S. longevity and healthy aging market. The company recently participated in the ECRM Vitamin, Weight Management & Sports Nutrition Session in Palm Beach Gardens, Florida, where it introduced RESURGE and its broader product strategy during scheduled meetings with retail buyers across health, specialty, food, drug and mass retail channels.
Beyond RESURGE, AgeReverse is developing a range of products focused on both internal wellness and external skin aging. Its broader plans include biological age testing, daily skincare, professional aesthetic formulations and non-invasive mesotherapy technology.
"Our long-term strategy is about more than a single product or sales channel," Turkmen added. "We are building a complete range of healthy aging solutions while expanding the ways consumers can access the AgeReverse brand."
The OneLavi availability represents another step in that strategy, complementing the company's existing Amazon presence and its ongoing efforts to develop additional U.S. retail relationships.
RESURGE is now available on OneLavi.com and Amazon.
Visit the AgeReverse Website and follow the company on Instagram and LinkedIn.
About AgeReverse
AgeReverse is a Canada-based longevity wellness company focused on developing science-driven products designed to support healthy aging and cellular vitality. Founded by Kubi Turkmen, who has more than 30 years of experience in anti-aging innovation, the company’s approach combines longevity research, telomere science, and wellness innovation to create comprehensive healthy aging solutions. The company’s expanding AgeReverse platform includes longevity supplements and other wellness technologies designed to support multiple biological pathways associated with aging and long-term vitality. Products are manufactured in GMP-certified facilities in Ontario, Canada. Learn more at the company’s website.
FDA Disclaimer
These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
Oct 22 · 09:00·Newsworthy.ai
AI · Marketing & advertising
The SEO and GEO agency combines Google search optimization with AI visibility strategies covering ChatGPT, Gemini and Vietnamese assistants including AI Hay, Kiki and Dola. -- Rankpage Vietnam, an SEO agency in Vietnam operating within the regional Rankpage SEO and digital marketing network, has announced an expanded focus on generative engine optimization (GEO) and AI search visibility, helping businesses improve ho
Oct 22 · 08:08·MarketersMEDIA
AI · Retail
Censuswide logo The 2026 Voice of the UK CMO report finds concern about brand backlash nearly doubled, and integrated marketing & PR teams report stronger internal backing. CMOs are being more deliberate about where AI earns its place, and our consumer data shows that acceptance can’t be assumed.” — Nicky Marks, CEO, Censuswide LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM, October 22, 2026 / EINPresswire.com / -- UK marketing leaders are
Oct 22 · 08:00·EIN Presswire
Media · Travel
Content creator Alex Cabni announces a personal brand built around curiosity rather than a single content niche, spanning travel and adventure. -- Alex Cabni, a Mexican content creator and marketing professional based in Guadalajara, has announced the continued expansion of a personal brand built on a single guiding principle: curiosity. Rather than following the long-standing advice that creators must select one sub
Oct 22 · 07:36·MarketersMEDIA
Finance · AI
Ad hoc announcement pursuant to Art. 53 LR
Basel, 22 October 2026
Roche continues strong momentum in the third quarter with sales growth of +7% at constant exchange rates (CER) and +8% in CHF; Group sales increase +6% (CER), +1% in CHF, in the first nine months of 2026
Group sales were +6% at constant exchange rates (CER)1, +1% when reported in CHF and +7% in USD2, in the first nine months of 2026, driven by high demand for our innovative medicines and diagnostics. In the third quarter, sales grew +7% (CER) and +8% in CHF (+7% in USD), as exchange rates stabilised.
Pharmaceuticals Division sales were +7% at CER, +2% when reported in CHF and +8% in USD, in the first nine months, due to continued high demand for medicines to treat severe diseases; Xolair (chronic hives, food allergies), Hemlibra (haemophilia A), Ocrevus (multiple sclerosis), Phesgo (breast cancer) and Vabysmo (severe eye diseases) were the top growth drivers.
Diagnostics Division sales were +4% at CER, stable when reported in CHF and +6% in USD, in the first nine months, as demand for core lab and pathology solutions more than offset the impact of healthcare pricing reforms in China.
Highlights:
US approval for Tecentriq for the adjuvant treatment of stage-III DNA mismatch repair colon cancer, Gazyva/Gazyvaro for reducing the risk of relapse in patients 2 years of age and older with frequently relapsing or steroid-dependent childhood-onset idiopathic nephrotic syndrome and Enspryng in thyroid eye disease
US Priority Reviews for fenebrutinib in both relapsing and primary progressive multiple sclerosis and Enspryng in MOGAD, an autoimmune disease; vamikibart filing acceptance in uveitic macular edema, a leading cause of vision loss
EU approval for Susvimo in neovascular age-related macular degeneration (nAMD), a severe eye disease, and Ocrevus in paediatric relapsing multiple sclerosis; EMA validation of application for Enspryng in MOGAD in Europe
Positive data for: sefaxersen in an autoimmune condition affecting kidney function (phase III), Lunsumio in blood cancer (phase III), Tam-Peli in relapsed small-cell lung cancer (phase III) as well as enicepatide and petrelintide in overweight or obesity and type 2 diabetes (both phase II)
US clearance for Elecsys pTau217 test, providing clinicians across primary and specialty care with a single-biomarker blood test to aid in identifying amyloid pathology associated with Alzheimer’s disease
Launch of two new, real-time PCR tests to support public health epidemic response to the US outbreak of the Cyclospora cayetanensis parasite
Delivery of molecular tests to support the Democratic Republic of the Congo health ministry-led response to the Ebola outbreak
Manufacturing and R&D capacity expansion: Hillsboro injectable medicines facility and Innovation Center Boston for cardiovascular, renal and metabolic diseases in the US and small molecules facility in Basel, Switzerland
Outlook for 2026 confirmed
Roche CEO Thomas Schinecker: “In the third quarter, we delivered strong sales growth of +7% at constant exchange rates and +8% in Swiss francs.
Most importantly, we continued to make meaningful progress for patients. We advanced another five potential new medicines into the final stage of development this year and now aim to bring up to 20 new medicines to patients by 2030.
The US FDA granted Priority Review for fenebrutinib in both relapsing and primary progressive multiple sclerosis, bringing us closer to delivering the first high-efficacy, brain-penetrant oral therapy to patients. Giredestrant is also under FDA Priority Review in both early-stage and advanced breast cancer, and we are fully prepared to launch later this year, pending approval.
In Diagnostics, we received US FDA clearance for Elecsys pTau217, the first and only FDA-cleared single-biomarker blood test for Alzheimer’s disease that supports both rule-in and rule-out assessment of amyloid pathology across primary and specialty care settings.
We confirm our full-year outlook.”
Outlook for 2026
Roche (SIX: RO, ROP; OTCQX: RHHBY) expects an increase in Group sales in the mid single digit range (CER) for 2026. Core earnings per share are targeted to develop in the high single digit range (CER). Roche expects to further increase its dividend in Swiss francs.
SalesCHF millionsAs % of sales% change
January–September 2026202520262025At CERIn CHFIn USD
Group 46,49345,862100.0100.0+6+1+7
Pharmaceuticals Division36,21235,55577.977.5+7+2+8
United States18,71218,79840.241.0+50
Europe6,8196,81814.714.9+20
Japan2,3522,1395.14.7+25+10
International8,3297,80017.916.9+10+7
Diagnostics Division10,28110,30722.122.5+40+6
International: Asia-Pacific, CEETRIS (Central Eastern Europe, Türkiye, Russia and Indian subcontinent), Latin America, Middle East, Africa, Canada, others
Group sales
In the first nine months of 2026, Roche sales were +6% at CER, +1% when reported in CHF, to CHF 46.5 billion due to strong demand for pharmaceutical products and diagnostic solutions. The appreciation of the Swiss franc against most currencies, notably the US dollar, had a significant impact on the results reported in Swiss francs compared to constant exchange rates. This currency impact reversed in the third quarter.
Sales growth in the Pharmaceuticals Division was +7% at CER, +2% when reported in CHF, to CHF 36.2 billion, with medicines for severe diseases continuing their strong growth.
The top five growth drivers – Xolair, Hemlibra, Ocrevus, Phesgo and Vabysmo – achieved total sales of CHF 16.8 billion, an increase of +12% at CER, or +6% in CHF, compared to the first nine months of 2025.
Sales of products with expired patents (Avastin, Herceptin, MabThera/Rituxan, Lucentis and Actemra/RoActemra) decreased by a combined CHF 0.4 billion at CER, or CHF 0.6 billion in CHF.
In the United States, sales were +5% at CER, stable when reported in CHF, due to continued growth of Xolair, Hemlibra, Ocrevus, Polivy (blood cancer) and Tecentriq (cancer immunotherapy). This growth more than compensated for the lower sales of Kadcyla (breast cancer) and Perjeta (breast cancer).
Sales in Europe were +2% at CER, stable when reported in CHF, as the growing demand for Ocrevus, Phesgo and Evrysdi (spinal muscular atrophy) more than offset the impact of biosimilar competition on Actemra/RoActemra and the conversion to Phesgo on Perjeta.
In Japan, sales were +25% at CER, +10% when reported in CHF, mainly due to product supply to third parties and continued growth of Lunsumio (blood cancer), Hemlibra, Polivy, Elevidys (Duchenne muscular dystrophy) and Vabysmo. There was also a positive impact of timing effects related to the implementation of a new enterprise resource planning (ERP) system.
Sales in the International region were +10% at CER, +7% when reported in CHF, led by higher sales of Phesgo, Vabysmo, Hemlibra, Ocrevus and Evrysdi. In China, sales were stable at CER and when reported in CHF, driven by continued growth of Phesgo, Vabysmo, Alecensa and Polivy. The increase was partially offset by lower sales of Perjeta due to the conversion to Phesgo and Xofluza due to a milder flu season in 2025.
The Diagnostics Division’s sales were +4% at CER, stable when reported in CHF, to CHF 10.3 billion as growth in demand for core lab and pathology solutions more than offset the impact of healthcare pricing reforms in China.
Sales in the Europe, Middle East and Africa (EMEA) region were +3% at CER, unchanged when reported in CHF, driven by higher sales of clinical chemistry and immunodiagnostic products. In North America, sales were +9% at CER, +3% when reported in CHF, with growth across the Core Lab, Pathology Lab and Molecular Lab customer areas. Sales in Asia-Pacific were -4% at CER, or -8% when reported in CHF, due to the healthcare pricing reforms in China. In Latin America, sales growth was +12% at CER, or +11% when reported in CHF.
Pharmaceuticals: key developments
CompoundMilestone
Regulatory
Enspryng
Thyroid eye diseaseFDA approves Enspryng, a first-in-class IL-6R inhibitor, as the first and only at-home subcutaneous treatment option for thyroid eye disease (TED)
FDA approval based on phase III SatraGO-1 and -2 studies, with SatraGO-2 demonstrating a significant reduction in eye bulging (proptosis) and improvement in diplopia (double vision), with a favourable safety profile, regardless of TED activity or duration.
Enspryng (satralizumab) represents an important advance for people with TED, offering the first at-home subcutaneous treatment option every four weeks during maintenance phase, allowing for greater flexibility in how treatment is administered.
Enspryng is an anti-IL-6R monoclonal antibody using novel recycling antibody technology designed to inhibit IL-6 signalling upstream of autoantibody-driven pathology.
TED is a rare autoimmune disease affecting approximately 155 out of every 100,000 people in the US that can lead to facial disfigurement and vision-threatening complications if left untreated.
More information: Media Release, 16 October 2026
Tecentriq
Different types of cancerFDA approves Tecentriq in combination with a fluoropyrimidine and oxaliplatin for the adjuvant treatment of a certain type of stage III colon cancer
The approval is based on results from the landmark phase III ATOMIC study, published in The New England Journal of Medicine, which showed Tecentriq plus chemotherapy reduced the risk of disease recurrence or death by 50% compared to chemotherapy alone.
It is the first approved adjuvant immunotherapy regimen for stage III dMMR colon cancer, positioning Tecentriq as a new post-surgery standard of care.
Nearly 25% of all colon cancers are diagnosed at stage III, and almost one in three patients with stage III colon cancer experience a recurrence within five years.
Approval marks the twelfth indication for Tecentriq in the US.
More information: Media Release, 9 October 2026
Fenebrutinib
Multiple sclerosisFenebrutinib is the first BTK inhibitor to receive US FDA filing acceptance in both relapsing and primary progressive multiple sclerosis
Fenebrutinib cut relapses by 51% and 58% vs teriflunomide in phase III RMS trials (FENhance 1 and 2) while showing a consistent, positive trend in delaying disability.
Fenebrutinib became the first investigational medicine in more than a decade to slow disability progression in a phase III PPMS trial (FENtrepid), with numerical benefit vs Ocrevus.
Fenebrutinib is designed to address two drivers of MS – acute inflammation causing relapses and chronic brain inflammation driving disability progression.
If approved, fenebrutinib would become the first BTK inhibitor and first high-efficacy oral treatment for both RMS and PPMS, offering a new option for the nearly 1 million people living with MS in the US.
More information: Media Release, 30 September 2026
Susvimo
Severe eye diseasesEuropean Commission approves Susvimo for the treatment of neovascular age-related macular degeneration
By continuously delivering medicine into the eye through the Contivue refillable implant, Susvimo is the first and only continuous delivery treatment that offers an alternative to standard-of-care eye injections for nAMD.
Susvimo helps people with nAMD maintain their vision with as few as two treatments per year.
Data from the phase III Archway study showed that Susvimo maintained vision equivalent to monthly intravitreal ranibizumab injections.
nAMD is a leading cause of vision loss in adults over 60 and affects approximately 1.7 million people across the European Union.
More information: Media Release, 21 September 2026
Enspryng
MOGADFDA grants Priority Review for Enspryng for MOGAD, an autoimmune disease with no approved treatments
If approved, Enspryng would be the first and only disease-modifying therapy for MOGAD (myelin oligodendrocyte glycoprotein antibody-associated disease).
The filing acceptance is based on the phase III METEOROID study showing that Enspryng reduced the risk of relapses by 68%.
The European Medicines Agency (EMA) has validated the application for Enspryng for MOGAD in Europe, with a decision expected in Q3 2027.
More information: Media Release, 10 September 2026
Phase III, pivotal and other key read-outs
Sefaxersen
IgA nephropathyPositive interim data shows sefaxersen significantly reduces proteinuria in people with IgA nephropathy (IgAN)
In the phase III IMAgINATION study, sefaxersen demonstrated statistically significant and clinically meaningful reductions in proteinuria versus placebo at 37 weeks, showing best-in-class potential.
Sefaxersen inhibits complement factor B production at its primary source in the liver, thus blocking a key driver of IgAN-related kidney damage.
Interim data will be presented at an upcoming medical meeting and shared with health authorities.
More information: Media Release, 23 September 2026
Enicepatide
ObesityRoche announces positive phase II results for dual GLP-1/GIP receptor agonist enicepatide in people living with type 2 diabetes and overweight or obesity
At the highest dose (24 mg), enicepatide achieved a mean HbA1c reduction of 2.65% at 48 weeks, highlighting its potential for best-in-disease glycaemic control.
By week 48, 90% of patients in the 24 mg enicepatide arm met the type-2-diabetes glycaemic target of ≤6.5% HbA1c, while 62% achieved normoglycaemia (HbA1c <5.7%).
At the highest 24 mg dose, enicepatide achieved a mean weight loss of 15.5% at 48 weeks, without a weight loss plateau.
More information: Media Release, 22 September 2026
Lunsumio
Blood cancerRegimen based on Lunsumio significantly improves progression-free survival in follicular lymphoma in phase III CELESTIMO study
Phase III CELESTIMO study met its primary endpoint at the interim analysis demonstrating a statistically significant and clinically meaningful reduction in the risk of disease progression in people with follicular lymphoma who have received at least one prior line of treatment.
Data reinforce the potential of this regimen based on Lunsumio to improve clinical outcomes, while offering a tolerable safety profile, a simple dosing schedule and outpatient administration.
CELESTIMO is the confirmatory study required to convert the accelerated approval / conditional marketing authorisation of Lunsumio monotherapy for third-line or later (3L+) follicular lymphoma to full approval, as well as to secure an indication in second-line or later (2L+) follicular lymphoma.
Data will be submitted to health authorities and presented at an upcoming medical meeting.
More information: Media Release, 17 September 2026
Tam-Peli
Lung cancerRoche’s collaborator MediLink announces phase III data for Tam-Peli showing significantly improved overall survival in Chinese patient population with relapsed small-cell lung cancer
Tambotatug pelitecan (Tam-Peli) demonstrated statistically significant efficacy over topotecan in a phase III study conducted in China, reducing the risk of death by 54% and disease progression by 71%, while achieving an objective response rate of 59.1% vs 9.7%.
The novel B7-H3-targeted antibody-drug conjugate with a dual release mechanism of the payload is based on MediLink’s proprietary TMALIN platform, designed to maximise antitumour activity while minimising off-target toxicity.
Roche is developing and commercialising Tam-Peli outside mainland China, Hong Kong and Macau across multiple tumour types, with plans to rapidly initiate global trials. Tam-Peli has received US FDA and China CDE Breakthrough Therapy Designations for relapsed small-cell lung cancer.
More information: Media Release, 13 September 2026
Vabysmo
Severe eye diseasesVabysmo demonstrates sustained two-year results in a difficult-to-treat form of nAMD
The SALWEEN study showed significant improvements in vision and retinal health.
More than 60% of Asian patients with polypoidal choroidal vasculopathy (PCV), an aggressive subtype of nAMD, treated with Vabysmo showed no signs of polypoidal lesions.
By the end of year two, more than 60% of patients were on an extended 20-week treatment interval, reducing treatment burden.
More information: Media Release, 28 August 2026
Other
ESMO presentation
Lung and breast cancer portfolio
Roche to present pivotal data at ESMO 2026, showcasing advances across its lung and breast cancer late-stage portfolio
Phase III Krascendo 1 results demonstrated divarasib’s superiority over current standard-of-care, first-generation KRAS G12C inhibitors in previously treated advanced G12C-mutated non-small cell lung cancer.
Patient-reported outcomes from phase III lidERA study showed that improved efficacy of giredestrant over standard endocrine therapy is achieved without compromising tolerability and health-related quality of life in early-stage breast cancer.
Phase III results in Chinese patients with metastatic nasopharyngeal carcinoma demonstrate the potential of Tam-Peli, a next-generation B7-H3-targeted ADC, to deliver robust efficacy with a favourable safety profile in high-unmet-need solid tumours.
More information: Media Release, 19 October 2026
Vamikibart
Uveitic macular edemaRoche presents new phase III one-year data for vamikibart in uveitic macular edema (UME), a serious cause of vision loss
In the MEERKAT and SANDCAT studies, vamikibart demonstrated sustained improvements in vision and reductions in macular thickness in patients with UME at 52 weeks.
UME is the leading cause of moderate and severe vision loss in patients with uveitis, posing a significant risk of blindness if left untreated.
The FDA has accepted Roche’s Biologics License Application (BLA), with an approval decision expected by July 2027.
More information: Media Release, 10 October 2026
Vabysmo
Severe eye diseasesRoche presents new data at EURETINA, highlighting the real-world effectiveness and safety of Vabysmo across major retinal conditions
New real-world results for Vabysmo in nAMD, diabetic macular edema and retinal vein occlusion reinforce robust effectiveness and durability across previously untreated and treated eyes, with no new safety signals.
Advanced AI-enabled analysis of imaging confirms rapid and meaningful anatomical drying supporting Vabysmo as a standard-of-care therapy in routine clinical care.
With more than 5,000 patients enrolled, VOYAGER is the largest, prospective, non-interventional real-world dataset evaluating Vabysmo across diverse clinical practice settings worldwide.
More information: Media Release, 1 October 2026
Giredestrant
Breast cancerGiredestrant combination significantly improved progression-free survival in ER-positive advanced breast cancer in phase III evERA data published in The New England Journal of Medicine
Giredestrant plus everolimus reduced the risk of disease progression or death by 44% and 62% in ITT and ESR1-mutated populations, respectively, versus standard endocrine therapy plus everolimus.
By targeting resistance to endocrine treatments, the giredestrant combination seeks to delay disease progression and improve overall patient outcomes.
The FDA has set a PDUFA goal date for giredestrant in early-stage breast cancer of 30 November 2026 and in advanced disease of 18 December 2026.
More information: Media Release, 1 October 2026
Board of Directors nominationRoche proposes Dr Christophe Weber, former CEO of Takeda Pharmaceuticals, for election to its Board of Directors at the 2027 Annual General Meeting
Roche’s Board of Directors has approved to propose Dr Christophe Weber, former CEO of Takeda Pharmaceuticals, for election to the Board at the Annual General Meeting on 9 March 2027.
Roche Chairman Severin Schwan highlighted Dr Weber’s extensive healthcare industry knowledge and leadership experience as valuable assets for the Board.
Roche continues its commitment to transformative medicines and diagnostics, focusing on major disease areas and global healthcare challenges.
More information: Media Release, 23 September 2026
Innovation Center BostonRoche announces grand opening of its Innovation Center Boston to drive advancements in cardiovascular, renal and metabolic diseases
The centre will be a hub for Roche and Genentech, bringing together expertise in cardiovascular, renal and metabolic diseases, as well as for data science and AI specialists to drive innovation in drug discovery and development.
It will expand Roche’s and Genentech’s presence in Boston, reflecting a long-term commitment to one of the world’s leading life sciences hubs.
This is part of Roche and Genentech’s USD 50 billion investment in US manufacturing and R&D, building on recent investments and manufacturing milestones in Holly Springs, North Carolina, and Hillsboro, Oregon.
More information: Media Release, 17 September 2026
Hillsboro facilityGenentech, Roche’s US subsidiary, announces a USD 750 million manufacturing expansion in Hillsboro, Oregon
The new facility in Hillsboro, Oregon for the assembly of injectable medicines and delivery devices will further advance end-to-end US drug manufacturing capabilities.
Approximately USD 750 million investment will double the size of the existing facility and is expected to create an additional 250 specialised manufacturing jobs.
Flexible manufacturing capacity will support advanced drug delivery devices that can provide patients with more convenient ways to receive treatment.
More information: Media Release, 20 August 2026
Pharmaceuticals sales
SalesCHF millionsAs % of sales% change
January–September2026202520262025At CERIn CHF
Pharmaceuticals Division36,21235,555100.0100.0+7+2
United States18,71218,79851.752.9+50
Europe6,8196,81818.819.2+20
Japan2,3522,1396.56.0+25+10
International8,3297,80023.021.9+10+7
International: Asia-Pacific, CEETRIS (Central Eastern Europe, Türkiye, Russia and Indian subcontinent), Latin America, Middle East, Africa, Canada, others
Top 20 best-selling pharmaceuticals
(% change at CER1)TotalUnited StatesEuropeJapanInternational
CHF m%CHF m%CHF m%CHF m%CHF m%
Ocrevus
Multiple sclerosis5,317+73,581+51,136+9--600+21
Hemlibra
Haemophilia A3,750+122,006+9769+5291+20684+23
Vabysmo
Eye diseases (nAMD, DME, RVO)3,196+102,060+2585+7131+41420+65
Tecentriq
Cancer immunotherapy2,615+51,243+8626-2245+6501+9
Xolair3
Chronic hives, food allergies2,521+202,521+20------
Phesgo
Breast cancer2,064+18486-1657+11152+24769+43
Perjeta3
Breast cancer2,040-8824-10361-1338-20817-3
Actemra/RoActemra3
RA, COVID-191,621-10795-9328-26232+14266-4
Evrysdi
Spinal muscular atrophy1,470+18497+12504+1465+7404+33
Kadcyla3
Breast cancer1,339-9442-19370-565+9462-2
Polivy
Blood cancer1,302+24606+29204-9176+30316+44
Alecensa
Lung cancer1,213+6391-1189-3154+15479+15
MabThera/Rituxan3
Blood cancer, RA919+3605+1294-88-16212-10
Activase/TNKase3
Cardiac diseases830+6792+5----38+12
Gazyva/Gazyvaro3
Blood cancer, lupus nephritis751+7369+4176-228+28178+25
Herceptin3
Breast and gastric cancer695-12140-15205-63-35347-13
Avastin3
Various cancer types639-12195-856+556-43332-9
Columvi
Blood cancer327+67146+2492+113--89+167
Enspryng
Acute inflammation of brain, spinal cord and optic nerves319+2879+1834+18138+3068+42
Pulmozyme3
Cystic fibrosis303-12214-1143-111+3845-18
DME: diabetic macular edema / nAMD: neovascular or ‘wet’ age-related macular degeneration / RVO: retinal vein occlusion / RA: rheumatoid arthritis
Diagnostics key developments
ProductMilestone
Elecsys pTau217
Alzheimer’s diseaseRoche receives FDA clearance for Elecsys pTau217, advancing Alzheimer’s disease assessment across primary and specialty care
It is the first and only FDA-cleared, single-biomarker blood test supporting both rule-in and rule-out assessment of amyloid pathology across primary and specialty care settings.
The test delivers consistency across clinical settings by using the same validated cut-offs in primary and specialty care.
It is designed for broad implementation across Roche’s installed base of more than 4,500 cobas laboratory instruments in the US supporting access through existing laboratory infrastructure.
More information: Investor Update, 24 August 2026
Diagnostics sales
SalesCHF millionsAs % of sales% change
January–September2026202520262025At CERIn CHF
Diagnostics Division10,28110,307100.0100.0+40
Customer areas
Core Lab5,7555,68856.055.2+5+1
Molecular Lab1,8361,86117.918.1+3-1
Near Patient Care1,3481,47713.114.3-5-9
Pathology Lab1,3421,28113.012.4+10+5
Regions
Europe, Middle East, Africa3,6983,68636.035.8+30
North America3,3893,30532.932.1+9+3
Asia-Pacific2,3432,54722.824.7-4-8
Latin America8517698.37.4+12+11
More information on Roche’s performance in the first nine months of 2026:
9M 2026 presentation
Appendix with tables
About Roche
Roche (SIX: RO, ROP; OTCQX: RHHBY) is a healthcare company uniquely placed to prevent, stop and cure diseases by uniting leading science and technology across diagnostics, medicines and digital solutions.
Roche was founded in Basel, Switzerland in 1896 and today is a leading provider of transformative medicines and diagnostics for millions of people in over 150 countries around the world. It is dedicated to tackling healthcare challenges that place the greatest strain on patients, families, communities and healthcare systems. Across its Diagnostics and Pharmaceuticals Divisions, Roche focuses on areas including oncology, neurology, cardiovascular and metabolic diseases, ophthalmology, infectious diseases and immunology with the aim of providing real and positive change for patients, the people they love and the professionals who care for them.
Genentech in the United States is a fully owned subsidiary in the Roche Group. Roche is the majority shareholder in Chugai Pharmaceutical, a major innovator in the Japanese therapeutic antibody market.
For more information, please visit www.roche.com.
All trademarks used or mentioned in this release are protected by law.
References
[1] CER (Constant Exchange Rates). The percentage changes at constant exchange rates are calculated using simulations by reconsolidating both the 2026 and 2025 results at constant exchange rates (the average rates for the year ended 31 December 2025). For the definition of CER, see page 178 of the Roche Finance Report 2025.
[2] USD (US dollars). The percentage changes for selected sales figures at US dollars are calculated by translating both the 2026 and 2025 sales figures at the respective average US dollar exchange rate for the period in question. This supplementary information is provided to assist readers when assessing comparability with other companies.
[3] Products launched before 2015.
Cautionary statement regarding forward-looking statements
This document contains certain forward-looking statements. These forward-looking statements may be identified by words such as ‘believes’, ‘expects’, ‘anticipates’, ‘projects’, ‘intends’, ‘should’, ‘seeks’, ‘estimates’, ‘future’ or similar expressions or by discussion of, among other things, strategy, goals, plans or intentions. Various factors may cause actual results to differ materially in the future from those reflected in forward-looking statements contained in this document, such as: (1) pricing and product initiatives of competitors; (2) legislative and regulatory developments and economic conditions; (3) delay or inability in obtaining regulatory approvals or bringing products to market; (4) fluctuations in currency exchange rates and general financial market conditions; (5) uncertainties in the discovery, development or marketing of new products or new uses of existing products, including without limitation negative results of clinical trials or research projects, unexpected side effects of pipeline or marketed products; (6) increased government pricing pressures; (7) interruptions in production; (8) loss of or inability to obtain adequate protection for intellectual property rights; (9) litigation; (10) loss of key executives or other employees; and (11) adverse publicity and news coverage. The statement regarding earnings per share growth is not a profit forecast and should not be interpreted to mean that Roche’s earnings or earnings per share for this or any subsequent period will necessarily match or exceed the historical published earnings or earnings per share of Roche.
Roche Global Media Relations
Phone: +41 61 688 88 88 / e-mail: media.relations@roche.com
Tristan Schmitz
Phone: +41 79 529 70 35Lorena Corfas
Phone: +41 79 568 24 95
Simon Goldsborough
Phone: +44 797 32 72 915Karsten Kleine
Phone: +41 79 461 86 83
Kirti Pandey
Phone: +41 79 398 38 53Yvette Petillon
Phone: +41 79 961 92 50
Irène Stephan
Phone: +41 79 377 83 75Albert Thottiyil
Phone: +41 79 775 66 12
Roche Investor Relations
Dr Bruno Eschli
Phone: +41 61 687 5 284
e-mail: bruno.eschli@roche.comDr Sabine Borngräber
Phone: +41 61 688 80 27
e-mail: sabine.borngraeber@roche.com
Dr Birgit Masjost
Phone: +41 61 688 48 14
e-mail: birgit.masjost@roche.com
Investor Relations North America
Loren Kalm
Phone: +1 650 225 3217
e-mail: kalm.loren@gene.com
Attachments
Communications appendix tables_YTD Sep 2026_Sales_02102026
Media Investor Release Roche Q3 2026 English
Oct 22 · 05:00·Roche
Logistics · Legal
Ecology Auto Parts, Inc., a provider of auto-wrecking and logistics services, allegedly failed to provide employees with accurate wages due to missed meals and break breaks. This allegedly resulted in violations of various California Labor Codes. **THIS IS AN ATTORNEY ADVERTISEMENT** SAN...
Oct 22 · 01:00·PR Newswire
AI · SaaS
GitLab is not affected by PHP2Shell (CVE-2026-109618 and CVE-2026-109619). The GitLab application is not written in PHP and does not run it to serve web requests, and our Security team has found no evidence of impact to GitLab-managed infrastructure. GitLab.com, GitLab Self-Managed, and GitLab Dedicated are not impacted.
PHP is a widely used programming language that runs on web servers and powers popular platforms like WordPress, Drupal, and Magento, so a flaw in PHP itself can affect many websites and applications. On October 21, 2026, the PHP project fixed two critical remote code execution flaws in PHP, together known as PHP2Shell (CVE-2026-109618 and CVE-2026-109619). PHP rates both 9.2 on CVSS v4.0. The flaws are in the PHP engine, not in any framework, library, or application code, so there is no application-level fix. Any web server that runs PHP is affected, including NGINX and Apache. The PHP project confirmed the vulnerability on Apache with mod_php, where an unauthenticated request can achieve remote code execution before any application code runs.
Upgrade every server and container that runs PHP to serve web requests to PHP 8.5.12, 8.4.27, 8.3.36, or 8.2.35, or to your distribution’s patched package now.
This guide is for security and platform teams with PHP projects on GitLab. It covers the fixed version for each PHP branch and distribution, how to use GitLab features to locate PHP projects across your groups, how to track remediation, and how to check for signs of compromise.
Upgrade PHP to a fixed version now
Upgrade the PHP runtime on every host and in every container image to a fixed version. Framework updates, Composer updates, input validation, and authentication don’t help, because PHP handles the request before application code runs.
BranchFixed in
PHP 8.5.x8.5.12
PHP 8.4.x8.4.27
PHP 8.3.x8.3.36
PHP 8.2.x8.2.35 (end of life December 31, 2026)
PHP 8.6 release candidates8.6.0RC4. The official php:8.6-rc image was still on RC3 on October 21, and RC3 does not have the fix.
PHP 8.1 and olderNo official release. PHP published minimal source backports for 7.4, 8.0, and 8.1, and some distributions ship patched packages.
If your PHP comes from a distribution package, upgrade that package. Fixed package versions as of October 22:
DistributionFixed package
Ubuntu 26.04php8.5 8.5.4-0ubuntu1.5
Ubuntu 24.04php8.3 8.3.6-0ubuntu0.24.04.13
Ubuntu 22.04php8.1 8.1.2-1ubuntu2.28
Debian 13php8.4 8.4.27-1~deb13u1
Debian 12php8.2 8.2.35-1~deb12u1
Alpine 3.24php83 8.3.36, php84 8.4.27, php85 8.5.12
RHEL 10php 8.3.36-1.el10_2 (RHSA-2026:87070), php8.4 8.4.27-1.el10_2 (RHSA-2026:87071)
RHEL 9php 8.0.30-8.el9_8.1 (RHSA-2026:87151), php:8.2 8.2.35-1 (RHSA-2026:87072), php:8.3 8.3.36-1 (RHSA-2026:87079); php:8.4 had no fix yet on October 22
RHEL 8php:7.4 7.4.33-8 (RHSA-2026:87080); check Red Hat’s CVE pages for php:8.2. Retired streams (7.2, 7.3, 8.0) get no fix
Sources: Ubuntu, Debian, Alpine, and Red Hat security trackers, as of October 22, 2026.
Ubuntu, and Red Hat for its 7.4 and 8.0 packages, keep the old upstream version number and backport the fix. Compare the package versions rather than php -v. Restart every process that runs PHP after upgrading.
Rebuild your container images. If your image uses a floating tag of the official php image, such as php:8, php:8.3, php:8.3-apache or php:latest, rebuild it with docker build --pull and redeploy it. Images that pin a patch version, such as php:8.3.35-apache, need the tag changed to the fixed version first. Images built on derivatives such as wordpress or drupal get the fix only after their maintainers publish an updated image, so check the upstream image before you rebuild.
Locate PHP projects across your GitLab groups
Any project that runs PHP to serve web requests needs a fixed version, including the ones that are easy to forget, such as an internal dashboard, a marketing site, or a CI job image. Finding them takes two views: a static search of what your repositories declare and your images contain, and a runtime inventory of what actually runs. GitLab covers the static view with two features. Use both, in this order.
1. Container scanning
Container scanning reports vulnerabilities in operating system packages, so it finds PHP installed with apt, apk, or dnf, and it reports the two CVEs once they reach the scanner’s vulnerability database. To turn it on for a project, add the template to .gitlab-ci.yml:
include:
- template: Security/Container-Scanning.gitlab-ci.yml
You can also use a group-level scan execution policy to turn container scanning on for every project in a group at once. When a policy is enabled, the next time a pipeline is run, it will be run with container scanning. Container scanning results for the default branch can be reviewed in the Vulnerability Report after the scanner completes.
Additionally, you can set up Merge Request Approval policies with container scanning. With merge request approvals in play, if a code change contains PHP2Shell, the policy will block a merge without approval from the selected parties.
Container scanning detects only PHP installed as a package. PHP compiled from source, including the official php images, has no package record, so a project can pass container scanning and still run a vulnerable PHP. Code search covers that gap.
2. Code search
Exact code search can find the two types of files that indicate a PHP project. Run these at the top-level group with regular expression mode enabled (the .* toggle at the right of the search box):
Container base images: This query searches for every file GitLab detects as a Dockerfile. The pattern matches any image whose name or tag contains php, so it also finds derivatives such as wordpress, frankenphp, or bitnami/php-fpm. Expect a few false positives that you can rule out by reading the result: lang:Dockerfile ^FROM.*php
Composer projects: This query finds projects that use PHP even when they have no Dockerfile, or when the Dockerfile takes its image from a build argument such as FROM $BASE_IMAGE:
file:composer\.json$
Exact code search covers the default branch only. On GitLab.com it is on by default for paid plans. On GitLab Self-Managed instances an administrator must install Zoekt first. GitLab Dedicated doesn’t support exact code search.
For each result, confirm the version. You can check the FROM php:<tag> line, or run php -v in the running container, and compare it with the table above. The group dependency list shows Composer packages and framework versions but not the PHP runtime version.
3. Compare with your runtime inventory
Container scanning and code search show what your projects declare and build, not what runs. PHP can run outside your GitLab projects, for example on web servers with mod_php or PHP-FPM enabled only in their configuration, on hosts configured by hand, or in containers that still run in clusters without an active pipeline. Compare the static results with an inventory of your running workloads from your configuration management (Ansible, Puppet, Chef, etc.), cloud, or VM inventory tools. For Kubernetes, operational container scanning scans the images that run in your clusters, with the same package-only detection as container scanning. Treat every PHP runtime that appears in only one of the two views as a gap to investigate.
Remediate at scale with GitLab Duo Agent Platform
Start with asking GitLab Duo Agentic Chat to:
collect every container scanning finding for CVE-2026-109618 and CVE-2026-109619 across the group from the vulnerability report (requires an Ultimate subscription)
run the code search queries above across the group, review each hit and read the PHP version from the Dockerfile or the Composer files
open a merge request per affected project that bumps the base image tag or the package to the fixed version, and assign it to the right maintainer
track the whole effort in an epic with one issue per project, and is closed when the fixed version is deployed and confirmed
From each issue, the Developer Flow can open a merge request that updates the base image tag or package to a fixed version. Turn on automatic reviews with the Code Review Flow to get a first review that follows your custom review instructions. Review and merge each merge request, then close the issue once the fixed version is deployed.
Searches find candidates, but a security or platform engineer still has to review each match, resolve CI includes, and tell what the code declares apart from what actually runs. An example agent skill from the GitLab Developer Advocacy team handles this work. It runs on GitLab Duo Agent Platform and with agents that use GitLab MCP server or the glab CLI, such as Claude Code, Codex, and Cursor.
The skill checks container images, CI jobs, OS packages, configuration management variables, Composer pins, and environments. It returns a cited findings table with deployment evidence, and open gaps. The skill is read-only: It makes no changes, and remediation merge requests remain a separate, reviewed step. It cannot confirm what is running on hosts it cannot access, so verify those directly. Adapt the skill to your own environment before you use it.
Check for compromise
Reports of exploitation differ. Security researchers reported an exploit attempt on October 17, 2026, before public disclosure, and further reports of exploitation followed the release. The PHP project identified no functional exploits at the time of release. If an internet-facing server ran a vulnerable PHP version, review its logs from October 17, 2026, onward for:
Multipart requests followed by memory-limit errors or repeated HTTP 500 responses
Unusually large or malformed PHPSESSID response cookies
Unexplained PHP worker restarts, or shell processes started by PHP workers
Unexpected files on the PHP web server, outbound connections from PHP workers, or unexpected cron entries
A successful exploit can return HTTP 200 and leave the worker running, so an absence of errors doesn’t rule out compromise. If you find signs of exploitation, isolate the server and start an incident investigation. Where possible, capture memory, disk, and logs before patching and restarting. Restarting PHP workers may erase evidence. CVE-2026-109619 can also expose process memory, even when an attacker doesn’t achieve code execution. Rotate any credentials, tokens, or keys the PHP process could read.
Note: Scanners may flag the Gemnasium dependency scanning image (gemnasium:6), deprecated since GitLab 17.9, for its bundled PHP. It is used only as a command-line tool and never handles HTTP requests, so it is not exploitable, and a fixed version has already shipped under the same tag.
Timeline
DateWhat happened
August 1Calif discovers the first flaw during an AI-assisted PHP audit and reports it to PHP on August 11; Wiz Research independently finds and reports the flaws on August 24.
October 17Amazon’s honeypots record the first known exploit attempt, while the flaws are still under embargo.
October 20PHP announces that a security release fixing two critical vulnerabilities will ship on October 21.
October 20Vulnerability details leak before coordinated disclosure. (Huntress)
October 21, 14:00 UTCPHP releases 8.5.12, 8.4.27, 8.3.36 and 8.2.35 and publishes the advisories.
html .default .shiki span {color: var(--shiki-default);background: var(--shiki-default-bg);font-style: var(--shiki-default-font-style);font-weight: var(--shiki-default-font-weight);text-decoration: var(--shiki-default-text-decoration);}html .shiki span {color: var(--shiki-default);background: var(--shiki-default-bg);font-style: var(--shiki-default-font-style);font-weight: var(--shiki-default-font-weight);text-decoration: var(--shiki-default-text-decoration);}
Oct 22 · 00:00·GitLab
AI · SaaS
GetHookd announces its all-in-one AI ad creative platform for marketers looking for a more streamlined way to research and generate new campaign ideas without using multiple tools for each stage. -- With Meta reporting that visually distinct ad creative can drive up to 32% higher performance than similar variations, GetHookd is bringing creative intelligence and AI-assisted production together for media buyers, agenc
Oct 21 · 17:23·MarketersMEDIA
AI · Media
Oakshire Holding Group highlights a new guide on improving brand visibility in Google AI Overviews, focused on Google's stated technical requirements, SEO fundamentals, structured data clarity, and question-based content structuring for marketing and SEO managers. -- A new guide outlines practical, verifiable ways for brands to improve their chances of being featured in Google AI Overviews. The guide centers on actio
Oct 21 · 17:17·MarketersMEDIA